Reference collection is a good place to start your research, such as biographies, dictionaries, encyclopedias, directories, bibliographies, etc.
Sage Research Methods is a database of research methodology covering all kinds of topics related to research design and analysis like literature review, experimental design, sampling, data analysis, measurement, regression and evaluation. Users can search for the required concepts or use the visual Methods Map tool to discover relationships and to link up to relevant content. Full text drawn from over 600 titles comprising of books, encyclopedias and handbooks as well as selected articles and videos are fully indexed.
Reference works such as biographies, dictionaries, encyclopedias, directories, bibliographies, etc. provide useful background information. The Reference Collection is a good place to start your research. Selected samples are:
|
The Cambridge dictionary of psychology |
|
|
Corsini encyclopedia of psychology and behavioral science |
|
|
Encyclopaedic dictionary of psychology |
|
|
Encyclopedia of adolescence |
|
|
Encyclopedia of human development |
|
|
Encyclopedia of cross-cultural psychology |
|
|
Encyclopedia of cross-cultural school psychology |
|
|
Encyclopedia of lifespan human development |
Online |
|
Encyclopedia of the life course and human development |
|
|
Encyclopedia of world great educational psychologist |
|
|
Encyclopedia of psychology and religion |
|
|
Encyclopedia of social psychology |
|
|
Encyclopedia of applied developmental science |
|
|
Encyclopedia of critical psychology |
|
| The Gale encyclopedia of psychology | |
|
International encyclopedia of the social & behavioral sciences |
|
|
Oxford handbook of undergraduate psychology education |
|
|
Oxford dictionary of psychology |
|
|
The Oxford handbook of developmental psychology |
|
| The Oxford handbook of evolutionary psychology and parenting | |
|
The Sage encyclopedia of theory in psychology |
|
|
心理學辭典 |
|
|
英漢心理學詞典 |
|
|
世界著名心理學家辭典 |
|
|
現代英漢--漢英心理學詞彙 |
Academic Writer - learn how to write in APA Style
Refworks - online bibliographic management tool to manage your research readings and create your bibliography in different styles with ease